Lone Star State Serama Council

The Heart of the Seramas in Texas

Past Shows:

Lone Star Serama Showdown

Dripping Springs, TX

March 21, 2015

Judge: Dawn Watson

BEST OF THE BEST: Rebekah McDaniel

RESERVE BEST OF BEST: Rebekah McDaniel

CHAMPION YOUTH: Rebekah McDaniel
CHAMPION OPEN: Casey Harlan

Bluebonnet Classic Lonestar Serama Showdown

College Station, TX

January 10, 2015

Informal Judging


BEST OF THE BEST: Casey Waldrop

RESERVE BEST OF THE BEST: Demy Card


YOUTH RESULTS:

CHAMPION YOUTH: Demy Card

RESERVE YOUTH: Bridget Decker

CHAMPION COCK: Bridget Decker

RESERVE COCK: Demy Card

CHAMPION HEN: Demy Card

RESERVE HEN: Eamon Decker

CHAMPION COCKEREL: Demy Card

RESERVE COCKEREL: Bridget Decker

CHAMPION PULLET: Demy Card

RESERVE PULLET: Demy Card


OPEN RESULTS:

CHAMPION OPEN: Casey Waldrop

RESERVE OPEN: Bossie Biddies

COCKS: No Entries

CHAMPION HEN: Bossie Biddies

RESERVE HEN: Casey Waldrop

CHAMPION COCKEREL: Bossie Biddies

RESERVE COCKEREL: Bossie Biddies

CHAMPION PULLET: Casey Waldrop

RESERVE PULLET: Bossie Biddies

Lone Star Serama Showdown
Fancy Feathers Chicken Show
Dripping Springs, TX
March 15, 2014
Judge: Adrian Cordos

BEST OF THE BEST: Bridget Decker
RESERVE BEST OF THE BEST: Cheryl Cave


YOUTH RESULTS 
YOUTH SHOW CHAMPION: Bridget Decker
YOUTH SHOW RESERVE CHAMPION: Bridget Decker
CHAMPION COCK: Bridget Decker
RESERVE CHAMPION COCK: Bridget Decker
CHAMPION COCKEREL: Bridget Decker
RESERVE CHAMPION COCKEREL: Demy Card
CHAMPION HEN: Demy Card
RESERVE CHAMPION HEN: Eamon Decker
CHAMPION PULLET: Demy Card
RESERVE CHAMPION PULLET: Demy Card

OPEN RESULTS
OPEN SHOW CHAMPION: Cheryl Cave
OPEN SHOW RESERVE CHAMPION: Watson Ridge Ranch
CHAMPION COCK:  Cheryl Cave
RESERVE CHAMPION COCK: Bossie Biddies
CHAMPION HEN: Sarita Marshall
RESERVE CHAMPION HEN: Cheryl Cave
CHAMPION COCKEREL: Cheryl Cave
RESERVE CHAMPION COCKEREL: Watson Ridge Ranch
CHAMPION PULLET: Watson Ridge Ranch
RESERVE CHAMPION PULLET: Watson Ridge Ranch




Enter your address...1042 DS Ranch Road Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Bluebonnet Classic
January 4, 2014
College Station, TX
 Youth Judge: Scott Thompson
Open Judge: Dawn Watson, Scott Thompson

SHOW RESULTS

BEST OF THE BEST Cheryl Cave
RESERVE BEST OF THE BEST Ashley Watson
Youth Show
SHOW CHAMPION Ashley Watson
RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION Ashley Watson
CHAMPION COCK Ashley Watson
RESERVE COCK Demy Card
CHAMPION COCKEREL Ashley Watson
RESERVE COCKEREL Demy Card
CHAMPION HEN Tyler Watson
RESERVE HEN Ashley Watson
CHAMPION PULLET Nicole Dietz
RESERVE PULLET Ashley Watson

Open Show
SHOW CHAMPION Cheryl Cave
RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION Cheryl Cave
CHAMPION COCK Cheryl Cave
RESERVE COCK Cheryl Cave
CHAMPION COCKEREL Cheryl Cave
RESERVE COCKEREL Debbie Brown
CHAMPION HEN Cheryl Cave
RESERVE HEN Cheryl Cave
CHAMPION PULLET Cheryl Cave
RESERVE PULLET Cheryl Cave

Lone Star Cove Classic Tabletop Show
November 2, 2013
Copperas Cove, TX
Judge: Scott Thompson

SHOW RESULTS


BEST OF SHOW

BEST OF THE BEST: Debbi Brown


YOUTH

SHOW CHAMPION: Ashley Watson

SHOW RESERVE: Demy Card

CHAMPION COCK: Demy Card

RESERVE COCK: Eamon Decker

CHAMPION HEN: Tyler Watson

RESERVE HEN: Ashley Watson

CHAMPION COCKEREL: Ashley Watson

RESERVE COCKEREL: Demy Card

CHAMPION PULLET: Ashley Watson

RESERVE PULLET: Demy Card


OPEN

SHOW CHAMPION: Debbi Brown

SHOW RESERVE: Tina Egan

CHAMPION COCK: Debbi Brown

RESERVE COCK: Dawn Watson

CHAMPION HEN: Dawn Watson

RESERVE HEN: Tina Egan

CHAMPION COCKEREL: Tina Egan

RESERVE COCKEREL: Tina Egan

CHAMPION PULLET: Tina Egan

RESERVE PULLET: Tina Egan

CHAMPION SILKIED: Ashley Watson

RESERVE SILKIED: Ashley Watson

CHAMPION FRIZZLED: Demy Card

RESERVE FRIZZLED: Debbi Brown


Springtown Tabletop Show
First Standalone Tabletop show in Texas
Grady Taylor Showing Workshop
June 29, 2013
Springtown, TX
Judge: Cheryl Cave

SHOW RESULTS

BEST OF SHOW
BEST OF THE BEST: Demy Card
RESERVE BEST OF THE BEST: Shannon Stineman

YOUTH
SHOW CHAMPIONDemy Card
SHOW RESERVE: Cole Stineman
CHAMPION COCK: Demy Card
RESERVE COCK: Ashley Watson
CHAMPION HEN: Ashley Watson
RESERVE HEN: Cody Stineman
CHAMPION COCKEREL: Cole Stineman
RESERVE COCKEREL: Demy Card
CHAMPION PULLET: Demy Card
RESERVE PULLET: Demy Card
CHAMPION YOUNG COCKEREL: unknown
RESERVE YOUNG COCKEREL: Demy Card

OPEN
SHOW CHAMPION: Shannon Stineman
SHOW RESERVE: Shannon Stineman
CHAMPION COCK: Shannon Stineman
RESERVE COCK: Tina Egan
CHAMPION HEN: Dawn Watson
RESERVE HEN: Dawn Watson
CHAMPION COCKEREL: Shannon Stineman
RESERVE COCKEREL: Dawn Watson
CHAMPION PULLET: Dawn Watson
RESERVE PULLET: Shannon Stineman
CHAMPION YOUNG COCKEREL: Shannon Stineman
RESERVE YOUNG COCKEREL: Ann Hoehn

Lone Star Serama Showdown
Fancy Feathers Open Chicken Show
Biggest show yet!
April 13, 2013
San Marcos, TX
Judge: Kate

Show Results
BEST OF THE BEST Dawn Watson
RESERVE BEST OF THE BEST Geneve Almase
Youth Division
SHOW CHAMPION Demy Card
RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION Eamon Decker
CHAMPION COCK Ashley Watson
RESERVE COCK Bridget Decker
CHAMPION COCKEREL Demy Card
RESERVE COCKEREL Eamon Decker
CHAMPION HEN Eamon Decker
RESERVE HEN Ashley Watson
CHAMPION PULLET Damaris Tutor
RESERVE PULLET Demy Card

OPEN DIVISION
SHOW CHAMPION Dawn Watson
RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION Shannon Stineman
CHAMPION COCK Geneve Almase
RESERVE COCK Tina Egan
CHAMPION COCKEREL Dawn Watson
RESERVE COCKEREL Geneve Almase
CHAMPION HEN Shannon Stineman
RESERVE HEN Dawn Watson
CHAMPION PULLET Shannon Stineman
RESERVE PULLET Geneve Almase
OVERALL FRIZZLED CHAMPION Geneve Almase
OVERALL FRIZZLED RESERVE James Venardos
CHAMPION FRIZZLED COCK James Venardos
RESERVE FRIZZLED COCK Geneve Almase
CHAMPION FRIZZLED HEN Geneve Almase
RESERVE FRIZZLED HEN Demy Card
OVERALL CHAMPION SILKIED Ashley Watson
CHAMPION SILKIED HEN Ashley Watson
DRESSUP CHAMPION Ashley Watson
DRESSUP RESERVE Ashley Watson

Lone Star Serama Showdown
Fancy Feathers Open Chicken Show
First Tabletop Show in Texas
March 10, 2012
New Braunfels, TX
Judge: Scott Thompson

SHOW RESULTS

YOUTH DIVISION

SHOW CHAMPION Hailey Gregorich
SHOW RESERVE Ashley Watson
CHAMPION COCK Hailey Gregorich
RESERVE COCK Ashley Watson
CHAMPION COCKEREL Rebecca Rasmussen
RESERVE COCKEREL Hailey Gregorich
CHAMPION HEN Bridget Decker
RESERVE HEN Hailey Gregorich
CHAMPION PULLET Ashley Watson
RESERVE PULLET Hailey Gregorich

OPEN DIVISION 

SHOW CHAMPION Little Texas Seramas

SHOW RESERVE Little Texas Seramas
CHAMPION COCK Little Texas Seramas
RESERVE COCK Eddie & Sarah Crider
CHAMPION COCKEREL Little Texas Seramas
RESERVE COCKEREL Little Texas Seramas
CHAMPION HEN Dawn Watson
RESERVE HEN Eddie & Sarah Crider
CHAMPION PULLET Little Texas Seramas
RESERVE PULLET Little Texas Seramas
CHAMPION SILKIE N/A
CHAMPION FRIZZLE Little Texas Seramas

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.